Help & Advice

Our experts are on hand to guide you to the right solutions

> Click for support

StingRay400 Stand-alone AGC Ref GPS Receive Fibre Converter

SRY-RX-L1-466

  • Description

    ETL's new single channel GNSS (Global Navigation Satellite System) over single mode fibre receive standalone module. 850MHz to 2450MHz.

    This unit features:

    - Monitoring of both the Rx and signal from the remote Tx

    - Antenna fail alarm pass through on the RF output

    - Powered by single or dual redundant 12V supplies

    For use with ETL's GNSS transmit outdoor unit SRY-TX-L1-911-xxxx & power supply PSU12F125-9701-ML3.

    This module can be mounted in a Scorpion Components Mounting System.

Title Model No. Datasheets
50 ohm SMA (RF), SC/APC (optic)
SRY-RX-L1-466-S5SA
Enquire
50 ohm SMA (RF), FC/APC (optic)
SRY-RX-L1-466-S5FA
Enquire
50 ohm BNC (RF), FC/APC (optic)
SRY-RX-L1-466-B5FA
Enquire
50 ohm BNC (RF), SC/APC (optic)
SRY-RX-L1-466-B5SA
Enquire