Help & Advice

Our experts are on hand to guide you to the right solutions

> Click for support

StingRay RF Over Fibre Genus Module S-band modules with 22KHz and 13V/18V switchable LNB Power

SRY-G2S-RS6-312

  • Description

    SRY-G2S-RS6-312-xxxx is a single mode optical receiver for RF over Fibre (RoF) built in a compact EMC sealed housing. 

    An 1100nm to 1650nm optical input is converted to S-band (500 to 3150MHz). It is available with FC/APC or SC/APC optical connectors and RF port options of SMA or BNC in 50 ohm and F-type or BNC in 75 ohm.

    This unit is designed to work with optical transmit module SRY-G2S-TS6-311-xxxx for links up to 10km.

  • Applications
    • Teleports & Earth Stations
    • Satellite Operations
    • Government & Defence applications
    • Telemetry, Tracking & Command
    • High Resilience applications
Title Model No. Price Datasheets
50 ohm SMA (RF), SC/APC (optic)
SRY-G2S-RS6-312-S5SAS5
POA
Enquire
50 ohm BNC (RF), SC/APC (optic)
SRY-G2S-RS6-312-B5SAB5
POA
Enquire
75 ohm BNC (RF), SC/APC (optic)
SRY-G2S-RS6-312-B7SAB7
POA
Enquire
75 ohm F-type (RF), SC/APC (optic)
SRY-G2S-RS6-312-F7SAF7
POA
Enquire
50 ohm SMA (RF), FC/APC (optic)
SRY-G2S-RS6-312-S5FAS5
POA
Enquire
75 ohm BNC (RF), FC/APC (optic)
SRY-G2S-RS6-312-B7FAB7
POA
Enquire
50 ohm BNC (RF), FC/APC (optic)
SRY-G2S-RS6-312-B5FAB5
POA
Enquire
75 ohm F-type (RF), FC/APC (optic)
SRY-G2S-RS6-312-F7FAF7
POA
Enquire