Help & Advice

Our experts are on hand to guide you to the right solutions

> Click for support

StingRay400 Stand-alone AGC Broadband Transmit Fibre Converter

SRY-TX-B2-403

  • Description

    Broadband (50-2450 MHz), 1310nm optical transmitter, DFB laser 10km nominal range, with 22KHz and 13V/18V switchable LNB power, and with 20dB coupled input RF monitoring port.

    Available in FC/APC & SC/APC optical connectors.

    For use with ETL Power Supply Model PSU12F125-9701-RML3.

    This module can be mounted in a Scorpion Components Mounting System.

Connector Type Model No. Datasheets
50 ohm BNC FC/APC
SRY-TX-B2-403-B5FSAB5
Enquire
50 ohm BNC SC/APC
SRY-TX-B2-403-B5SAB5
Enquire
75 ohm BNC FC/APC
SRY-TX-B2-403-B7FAB7
Enquire
75 ohm BNC SC/APC
SRY-TX-B2-403-B7SAB7
Enquire
75 ohm F-Type FC/APC
SRY-TX-B2-403-F7FAF7
Enquire
75 ohm F-Type SC/APC
SRY-TX-B2-403-F7SAF7
Enquire
50 ohm SMA FC/APC
SRY-TX-B2-403-S5FAS5
Enquire
50 ohm SMA SC/APC
SRY-TX-B2-403-S5SAS5
Enquire