Help & Advice

Our experts are on hand to guide you to the right solutions

> Click for support

StingRay200 AGC Ref GPS Receive Fibre Converter

SRY-RX-L1-266

  • Description

    ETL's single channel GNSS (Global Navigation Satellite System) over single mode fibre receive module is designed to be housed in a 200 series StingRay chassis.

    This unit features:

    - Monitoring of both the Rx and signal from the remote Tx

    - Antenna fail alarm pass through on the RF output

    For use with ETL's GNSS transmit outdoor unit SRY-TX-L1-911-xxxx.

    This module can be mounted in a 200 series StingRay indoor or outdoor chassis (not compatible with SRY-C209-2U).

Title Model No. Datasheets
50 ohm BNC (RF), FC/APC (optic)
SRY-RX-L1-266-B5FA
Enquire
50 ohm BNC (RF), SC/APC (optic)
SRY-RX-L1-266-B5SA
Enquire
50 ohm SMA (RF), FC/APC (optic)
SRY-RX-L1-266-S5FA
Enquire
50 ohm SMA (RF), SC/APC (optic)
SRY-RX-L1-266-S5SA
Enquire
50 ohm N-type (RF), FC/APC (optic)
SRY-RX-L1-266-N5FA
Enquire
50 ohm N-type (RF), SC/APC (optic)
SRY-RX-L1-266-N5SA
Enquire